• Medusa VIP pack banner from Betmica Casino

Betmica Casino 2026

Welcome to Betmica Casino UK, a Greek-myth lobby with more than 4,000 games, a sportsbook and 3 welcome packs. We built every room around the gods of Olympus, from Medusa slots to Atlas holding up our footer.

  • 570%casino pack
  • 850%VIP pack
  • 4,000+games
  • 24 hpayouts

Our Casino at a Glance

Facts first, so you know where you stand before the 1st deposit. Our table sums up the 8 points new players ask about most in 2026.

TopicWhat we offer
LicenceAnjouan Gaming Board
Games4,000+ slots, tables, live dealers and crash titles
Welcome packsCasino, VIP, crypto and sports packs
Minimum deposit£20 (£25 for the casino pack)
Minimum withdrawal£50
Payout processingWithin 24 hours after verification
SportsbookPre-match and live markets, esports included
SupportLive chat and email, 24/7

Players who join Betmica Casino 2026 get casino and sports on 1 shared balance, so no money moves between 2 wallets. We add new slots every week, and our lobby already counts 6 themed rows.

Welcome Packs for New Players

Four starter packs suit 4 kinds of players: casino fans, high rollers, crypto users and bettors. Pick 1 before your first deposit, because we allow only one welcome pack per account.

570% up to £5,700 + 270 free spins5 deposits · from £25 each · 40x wagering · 7 days
  1. 1st deposit120%up to £1,200+55 FS
  2. 2nd deposit125%up to £1,500+60 FS
  3. 3rd deposit115%up to £1,000+50 FS
  4. 4th deposit100%up to £1,000+50 FS
  5. 5th deposit110%up to £1,000+50 FS
£100
Bonus at 120%£120
Balance to play£220
Wagering at 40x£4,800
Claim the casino pack

Wagering sits at 40x on every casino pack, and we give you 7 days to complete it. Keep each bet at £5 or less while a bonus runs, as larger stakes can void the winnings.

Free spins from the casino pack land on selected slots, with each batch credited after its matching deposit. We cap spin winnings at £50 per batch, which keeps the 40x playthrough realistic for most budgets.

Picture a £100 first deposit: the 120% stage adds £120, so £220 sits in your balance before the first spin. At 40x the bonus asks for £4,800 in bets, and we show that progress bar live in your account.

VIP players follow the same idea on a bigger scale: a £250 deposit is the entry point for the 850% pack. Bonus wins there can be withdrawn up to 3 times the bonus, so we plan stakes around that cap.

Promotions and Tournaments

Beyond the 4 welcome packs, our calendar runs weekly races, a Sunday prize drop and a shared jackpot pool. The cards below show 4 events with their prize pools in pounds.

Marble tournament relief from the Betmica lobby
Main TournamentClimb the leaderboard on selected slots for a share of a prize pool worth about £375,000.
Big Sunday Blast boulder banner at Betmica
Big Sunday BlastA weekly race with a prize pool of about £21,000, settled every Sunday.
Trojan horse prize art for Betmica jackpots
Jackpot Prize PoolHold and Win slots feed a shared pool of about £840,000.
Golden trophy and chips for Betmica tournaments
WinStreakFinish every step of the challenge to collect about £4,200.

Daily rewards sit in 3 lobby spots: the Free Money tab, a bonus wheel and prize cases in the Shop. We list every live reward in 1 place, so the Shop tab shows what your points can buy today.

Prize pools above were converted from euros at about £0.84 per €1 and rounded, so check the live card before joining. We update each leaderboard in real time, with prizes paid after the 7-day or weekly race ends.

Entry to our races takes 1 click on its card, and every spin on a listed slot adds points. Leaders refresh live, so you can see whether the top 10 is within reach before the Sunday close.

Games and Slots

Slots fill most of our 4,000+ titles, sorted into 6 rows like Top, New, Popular, Jackpot and Buy Bonus. We also run a Myths of Olympus collection, home to Zeus, Athena, Hercules and Medusa games.

Studios behind the lobby include 7 big names: Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, BGaming, Booongo, Play'n GO, Nolimit City and Push Gaming. We add new releases every week, and each tile shows how many players are spinning it right now, often 100 or more.

Jackpot fans get a separate row of 6 Hold and Win titles that feed our shared prize pool. We mark each jackpot slot with a gold badge, and 3 of them sit in the tab above.

Search sits on top of our lobby, with filters by provider, feature and theme in 2 taps. Crash and instant games get their own row, built for rounds under 1 minute on a phone.

Spin Our Wheel of Facts

Our sidebar wheel inspired this mini version, which lands on 1 of 8 quick facts about the site. It holds no prizes and takes no money, so spin as often as you like.

Each fact on the wheel comes from our own terms and lobby, from the 270 free spins to the 24-hour payouts. We change the segments when offers change, at least once a month.

Why Players Pick Our Casino

Before a deposit most people compare 5 or 10 sites, so we keep our case to 6 clear points. Each one below comes from our own terms, and none needs a promo code to switch on.

  • Big starting packs: up to 850% for high rollers and 270 free spins for casino fans.
  • One balance: casino, live tables and sports share the same wallet.
  • Crypto friendly: 8 coins for deposits and payouts.
  • Fast cashier: payouts processed within a day once verified.
  • Greek-myth lobby: a themed slot row and gold-framed game tiles.
  • Round-the-clock help: live chat at any hour, every day.

Fair play matters as much as bonuses, so every slot in our lobby runs on certified random number generators from its studio. We publish return-to-player figures inside each game, usually between 94% and 97% on modern slots.

Live Casino and Sportsbook

Real dealers host our live tables 24 hours a day, with blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker and game shows. Favourites include Blackjack The Bar, LIV Roulette, Grand Baccarat and Speed Blackjack, with 4 table types for every budget.

  • Sports covered: football, tennis, basketball, ice hockey, cricket, darts, rugby, golf, boxing, MMA and motorsports.
  • Esports covered: Counter-Strike, Valorant, Dota 2, League of Legends, Rainbow Six and FC 26.
  • Bet types: singles, accumulators and system bets on pre-match and live markets.
  • Early payout: eligible bets can be settled as soon as your pick takes a set lead.

In-play markets show key stats beside each fixture, and odds update every few seconds during a match. We cover more than 15 sports and 10 esports titles, from Premier League football to Valorant.

Accumulators of 2 or 3 picks qualify for the sports welcome pack, with odds between 8.00 and 20.00. We settle eligible bets early when your pick builds a clear lead, so 1 late goal cannot undo the win.

The VIP Club of Olympus

Loyal players climb our ladder of 3 tiers, Silver, Gold and Platinum, each split into 4 levels. Points come from real-money play and move you up on their own, with 12 steps from first deposit to the top.

VIP medal icon of the Betmica club
Silver tierLevels 1 to 4
  • Faster withdrawals and higher limits
  • Private tournaments
  • Priority support
  • Bonus codes for members
  • A personal VIP manager at the top
  • Higher withdrawal caps at every tier

Top levels in our club lift withdrawal caps above the 30-day limit, which matters most after a win of £10,000 or more. Platinum members also get a personal manager, who handles limits and payouts in 1 direct chat.

Deposits and Withdrawals

Payments run in pounds and in 8 cryptocurrencies, and we charge no fees on deposits. Most methods credit your balance instantly, so you can play within 1 minute of paying.

MethodDeposit and withdrawal
Visa, MastercardDeposits from £20, payouts within 24 hours
Skrill, NetellerDeposits from £20
Apple Pay, Google PayDeposits from £20
Revolut, online bankingDeposits from £20, bank payouts within 24 hours
CryptoBitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, TRX, USDT, USDC
Minimum payout£50 on every route

Withdrawals go back through 3 routes, cards, bank transfer or crypto, after a check by our payments team. Higher VIP levels raise these caps, and verified accounts see the fastest turnaround on each of 3 routes.

Identity checks come before the 1st payout and need a few photos: ID, a utility bill and your payment card. We review most files within 1 working day, and later payouts skip this step.

How to Register in 4 Steps

Sign-up takes about 2 minutes from any device, with 1 short form and an email check. We ask only for details that match your ID, so your first payout is not delayed by a name mismatch.

  1. Press RegisterOpen the form from the top bar on any page.
  2. Fill in your detailsAdd email, password, currency and date of birth.
  3. Pick a welcome packChoose casino, VIP, crypto or sports before paying.
  4. Make a depositPay from £20 and the first bonus stage starts.
Betmica logo on the registration banner
Your place on Olympus is waiting570% up to £5,700 + 270 free spins · 18+ · T&Cs apply
Register now

Mobile Play

Phones and tablets open our site in any modern browser on Android and iPhone, with no app to download. A bottom tab bar keeps Casino, Shop, Sports and the menu 1 tap away on screens from 5 inches.

Adding Betmica to your home screen gives an app-like icon in 3 taps. We keep 1 account and 1 balance on every device, so a session started on a laptop continues on a phone.

Live tables switch to portrait view on phones, and slots load in about 3 seconds on 4G. Our cashier and chat sit in the same bottom tab bar, 1 tap from any game.

Licence and Safety

We operate under a B2C licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board, shown by the seal in our footer 1 click away. Data travels under SSL encryption on every one of our 4,000+ game pages and the cashier.

UK Gambling Commission rules do not cover our licence, so GAMSTOP self-exclusion does not reach these accounts. We verify every player aged 18 or over with 3 documents: ID, proof of address and proof of payment.

Responsible Gaming

Gaming should stay fun, so our account settings hold deposit, loss and wagering limits plus self-exclusion. We suggest a monthly budget set before the 1st deposit and a break after every 60 minutes.

  • Limits: daily, weekly or monthly caps on deposits, losses and wagers.
  • Time-out: a short pause from the account, from 1 day to several weeks.
  • Self-exclusion: close access for a longer period through support.
  • Free help: National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133, open 24/7.

Warning signs include chasing losses, hiding play or borrowing to gamble, even once in 12 months. Our footer links reach 5 UK help groups, from GamCare to Gordon Moody.

Limits take effect at once when lowered, while raising them waits 24 hours as a cooling-off step. We also send session reminders after 60 minutes of play if you switch them on.

Customer Support

Support agent ready to help Betmica players

Chat with our team runs 24/7 inside Betmica Casino, and 1 window covers registration, payments and bonuses. Email is kept for documents, photos and longer cases, 7 days a week.

Short answers live in our help centre, from verification to the 15+ sports rule sets. VIP members at all 3 tiers get priority in the queue, and Platinum players add a personal manager.

Complaints go through the same chat, and we log each case with a reference number for follow-up. Most account questions close within 1 conversation, without a 2nd ticket.

Contact support

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Betmica welcome bonus for UK players?

New players can take the casino pack of 570 percent up to £5,700 plus 270 free spins, split across the first five deposits from £25 each. High rollers can choose the VIP pack of 850 percent up to £13,500 over four deposits from £250. Crypto players get 140 percent up to 1,600 USDT plus 140 free spins. Wagering is 40 times on all three packs.

How fast are withdrawals at Betmica?

Card, bank and crypto withdrawals are processed within 24 hours once the account is verified. The minimum payout is £50, and the standard limits are £500 a day, £2,000 a week and £7,000 a month. Higher VIP tiers bring faster processing and higher limits. Send your ID documents early, because the first payout always waits for verification.

Which payment methods can I use?

Deposits work with Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Revolut and online banking from £20. Crypto users can pay with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, TRX, USDT and USDC. Withdrawals go back through cards, bank transfer or crypto. The cashier shows the live list for your account before you confirm any payment.

Is Betmica licensed and safe to use?

The casino runs under a licence from the Anjouan Gaming Board and protects data with SSL encryption. It is not licensed by the UK Gambling Commission, so GAMSTOP self-exclusion does not cover these accounts. Every player must be 18 or over and pass identity checks before a payout. Account tools let you set deposit, loss and wagering limits or self-exclude.

Can I play Betmica on my phone?

Yes. The site runs in any modern browser on Android and iPhone with no app to install. The full lobby, sportsbook, cashier, promotions and live chat all work on mobile, and a bottom tab bar keeps the main sections one tap away. You can add the site to your home screen for quick access, just like an app.

How does the Betmica VIP club work?

The VIP club has three tiers, Silver, Gold and Platinum, each split into four levels, so there are twelve steps in total. Points come from real-money play and move you up automatically. Higher levels bring faster withdrawals, higher limits, private tournaments, priority support, bonus codes and a personal VIP manager at the top of the ladder.